top of page

PROGRAM

Dear Family and Friends,
Our dancers are excited to perform for you today! From the youngest dancers at age 2 to the pre-professionals in high school, we are honored to work with each and every one of them. Our students are not only skilled, but also passionate and eager to learn. At Expressions Academy of Dance, we take pride in including every student at every ability, creating lifelong memories for all. We are grateful for the opportunity to work with such amazing students and for you to be a part of our dance family. 

We have TWO great shows today.  

THE MINI SHOW, at 2PM, is where our younger dancers really get to shine!  It's approximately 1 hour in duration.

THE BIG SHOW at 4PM has a longer running time (scroll down for the big show).

THE MINI SHOW

1. ICONS                   Pro-Track Jazz

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. Claire Phelps

  2. Clover Alexander

  3. Ember Dougherty

  4. Luke Agresta

  5. Maddyn Sapp

  6. Meeka Miraglia

  7. Melina Miraglia

  8. Rosalie Martin

  9. Chaisen Gonzalez

 

2. WINTER WALTZ                    Ballet  

Student Teacher: Chaisen Gonzalez

  1. Emilie Cloutier

  2. Isabella Harpe

  3. Isabella Cunningham

  4. Ivy Van Aardt

  5. Olivia Nabiullina

  6. Zoe Grubbs

 

3. SOME DAY MY PRINCE WILL COME    Tiny Tots 

Student Teacher: Chaisen Gonzalez

  1. Avery Iten

  2. Ellie Matacchiero

  3. Gia Johns

  4. Harper Bastien

  5. June Iten

  6. Lana Nolasco

  7. Stella Kwak

  8. Tyler Beasley

 

4. SATISFACTION                Junior Solo  

Choreography by Gabby Day

  1. Makayla Billingsley

 

5. STUPID CUPID                 Junior Solo  

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. 1.Lillian Moser

 

6. GOOD DAY SUNSHINE    Ballet

Student Teacher

  1. Bella LaConcha

  2. Emilie Cloutier

  3. Gracelyn Slater

  4. Isabella Cunningham

  5. Isabella Guarino

  6. Ryan Black

  7. Savannah Mcintire

  8. Zara Pallas

 

7. SIZE                                Junior Solo

Choreography by Gabby Day

  1.  Harper Wolfson

 

8. NEW YORK, NEW YORK    Junior Solo

Choreography by Gabby Day

  1. Juliette Cloutier

 

9. FANCY PANTS              Acrobatics (younger)

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. Capri Lawrence

  2. Ella Stephens

  3. Lillian Cloutier

10. I’M CUTE               Show Team

Choreography by Gabby Day

 

  1. Adeline Moser

  2. Isabella Cunningham

11. DANCE LIKE YO DADDY      Junior Solo

 Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. Christina Dude

 

12. LIFE OF THE PARTY            Junior Solo

Choreography by Gabby Day

  1. Mackenzie Stegbauer

13. SHAKE THE ROOM            Junior Solo

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. Haven Sanchez

14. COVER GIRL           PEE-WEE JAZZ TEAM

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky

  1. Adeline Moser

  2. Adrienne Ordonez

  3. Amelia Glassmeyer

  4. Bayleigh Rivera

  5. Caroline Bahe

  6. Cora Albro

  7. Emilie Cloutier

  8. Genevieve Smith

  9. Gracelyn Slater

  10. Isabella Cunningham

  11. Isabella Guarino

  12. Lilliana Vater

  13. Lily Kays

  14. Olivia Hoyle

  15. River Inthavong

  16. Savannah Mcintire

  17. Sophie Spaulding

  18. Zara Pallas

15. WILD HORSES         Junior Solo

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky

  1. Ella Wolfson

 

16. YA KNOW WHAT         Tiny Tots Ballet & Tap

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky

  1. Avery Iten

  2. Ellie Matacchier

  3. Harper Bastien

  4. June Iten

  5. Lana Nolasco

  6. Stella Kwak

  7. Tyler Beasley

 

17. 24K KIDS         Show Team

Choreography by Gabby Day

  1. Adeline Moser

  2. Isabella Cunningham

  3. Matthew Cloutier

 

18. **** FINALE****      DANCIN’         Production Team

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky, Gabby Day, Lara Narzinsky

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Chaisen Gonzalez

  3. Charleigh Coffman

  4. Christina Dude

  5. Clover Alexander

  6. Ella Wolfson

  7. Ember Dougherty

  8. Harper Wolfson

  9. Haven Sanchez

  10. Isabelle Davis

  11. Juliette Cloutier

  12. Kinsley Westphal

  13. Kyleigh Cox

  14. Lillian Moser

  15. Lillian Cloutier

  16. Luke Agresta

  17. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  18. Maddyn Sapp

  19. Makayla Billingsley

  20. Meeka Miraglia

  21. Melina Miraglia

  22. Mila Westphal

  23. Mina Vladic

  24. Natalie Davis

  25. Rosalie Martin

  26. Sofia LaConcha

  27. Stella Mueller

  28. Una Vladic

THE BIG SHOW

Act 1. DANCIN'

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky, Gabby Day, Lara Narzinsky    Production Team

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Chaisen Gonzalez

  3. Charleigh Coffman

  4. Christina Dude

  5. Clover Alexander

  6. Ella Wolfson

  7. Ember Dougherty

  8. Harper Wolfson

  9. Haven Sanchez

  10. Isabelle Davis

  11. Juliette Cloutier

  12. Kinsley Westphal

  13. Kyleigh Cox

  14. Lillian Moser

  15. Lillian Cloutier

  16. Luke Agresta

  17. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  18. Maddyn Sapp

  19. Makayla Billingsley

  20. Meeka Miraglia

  21. Melina Miraglia

  22. Mila Westphal

  23. Mina Vladic

  24. Natalie Davis

  25. Rosalie Martin

  26. Sofia LaConcha

  27. Stella Mueller

  28. Una Vladic

Act 2. THE EMBASY WALTZ

Choreography by Melina Miraglia      Ballet 104P (Older)

  1. Adrienne Ordonez

  2. Emilia Love

  3. Genevieve Smith

  4. Kaia Privitera

  5. London LaChance

 

Act 3. DAYLIGHT

Choreography by Gabby Day           Dazzlers Contemporary Team

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Charleigh Coffman

  3. Claire Phelps

  4. Isabella Ruiz-Pulido

  5. Isabelle Davis

  6. Lillian Cloutier

  7. Luke Agresta

  8. Madelyn Wilhelm

Act 4. I'M JUST A GIRL

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky      

Little Shakers Contemporary Team

  1. Christina Dude

  2. Ella Wolfson

  3. Harper Wolfson

  4. Haven Sanchez

  5. Juliette Cloutier

  6. Lillian Moser

  7. Makayla Billingsley

  8. Mila Westphal

  9. Natalie Davis

  10. Savannah Reiter

Act 5. DANGEROUS

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky       Jazz Solo

1.Melina Miraglia

Act 6. FACE IN THE CROUD

Choreography by Gabby Day              Dazzlers Lyrical Team

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Charleigh Coffman

  3. Isabelle Davis

  4. Lillian Cloutier

  5. Luke Agresta

  6. Madelyn Wilhelm

  7. Mina Vladic

  8. Skyler Cumbra

  9. Una Vladic

Act 7. NEW LIGHT

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky       Little Shakers Lyrical Team

  1. Christina Dude

  2. Ella Wolfson

  3. Harper Wolfson

  4. Haven Sanchez

  5. Juliette Cloutier

  6. Makayla Billingsley

  7. Mila Westphal

  8. Savannah Reiter

 

Act 8. END OF LOVE

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky         Elite Lyrical Team

  1. Clover Alexander

  2. Ember Dougherty

  3. Maddyn Sapp

  4. Meeka Miraglia

  5. Melina Miraglia

  6. Rosalie Martin

Act 9. ROUSTABOUT

Choreography by Gabby Day             Acro Tuesday Class

  1. Christina Dude

  2. Genevieve Smith

  3. Isabelle Davis

  4. Jelia Badger

  5. Kyla Gouch

  6. Kyleigh Cox

  7. Kylie Rodriguez

  8. Layci Hopper

  9. Layla Niel

  10. Lillian Moser

  11. Lillian Cloutier

  12. Lily Peyinghaus

  13. Madalee Owens

  14. Madison Cox

  15. Makayla Billingsley

  16. Mila Westphal

  17. Romy Nepejchalova

  18. Sophie Spaulding

  19. Stella Mueller

Act 10. GENGIS

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky         Little Shaker ACRO Team

  1. Ella Wolfson

  2. Harper Wolfson

  3. Haven Sanchez

  4. Juliette Cloutier

  5. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  6. Natalie Davis

  7. Savannah Reiter

Act 11. SUPER MARIO

Choreography by Gabby Day                 Tap 236T

  1. Claire Phelps

  2. Lillian Cloutier

  3. Luke Agresta

  4. Chaisen Gonzalez

Act 12. TIME WARP

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky          Elite ACRO Team

  1. Maddyn Sapp

  2. Melina Miraglia

Act 13. MY DISCARDED MEN

Choreography by Gabby Day                   Jazz 236

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Charleigh Coffman

  3. Lillian Cloutier

  4. Luke Agresta

Act 14. BE ITALIAN

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky           Elite Jazz Team

  1. Chaisen Gonzalez

  2. Clover Alexander

  3. Ember Dougherty

  4. Maddyn Sapp

  5. Meeka Miraglia

  6. Melina Miraglia

  7. Rosalie Martin

***15 Minute Intermission***

Act 15. La Bayadère "Wedding Song"

Choreography by Gabby Day               BALLET Beg-Int 236P

  1. Claire Phelps

  2. Isabella Ruiz-Pulido

  3. Juliette Ledoux

  4. Kinsley Westphal

  5. Lillian Cloutier

  6. Luke Agresta

  7. Mina Vladic

  8. Mylee Williams

  9. Payton Burnett

  10. Skyler Cumbra

  11. Sofia LaConcha

 

Act 16. La Bayadère No. 26 Tempo Di Va

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky             BALLET Int-Adv 327B

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Chaisen Gonzalez

  3. Clover Alexander

  4. Ember Dougherty

  5. Maddyn Sapp

  6. Madelyn Wilhelm

  7. Meeka Miraglia

  8. Melina Miraglia

  9. Rosalie Martin

  10. Una Vladic

Act 17. MAZURKA NO. 23

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky                     Ballet 104L

  1. Charleigh Coffman

  2. Christina Dude

  3. Ella Wolfson

  4. Harper Wolfson

  5. Haven Sanchez

  6. Isabelle Davis

  7. Jelia Badger

  8. Juliette Cloutier

  9. Layci Hopper

  10. Lillian Moser

  11. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  12. Madison Cox

  13. Madalee Owens

  14. Makayla Billingsley

  15. Mila Westphal

  16. Natalie Davis

  17. Olivia Ferrante

  18. Savannah Reiter

  19. Sophie Spaulding

  20. Stella Mueller

Act 18. HOMETOWN GLORY

Choreography by Gabby Day                      Contemporary 236H

  1. Isabella Ruiz-Pulido

  2. Juliette Ledoux

  3. Lillian Cloutier

Act 19. TAINTED LOVE

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky        Elite Contemporary Team

  1. Chaisen Gonzalez

  2. Clover Alexander

  3. Ember Dougherty

  4. Maddyn Sapp

  5. Melina Miraglia

  6. Rosalie Martin

Act 20. HOW WE ROLL

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky            Dazzlers Hip Hop Team

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Christina Dude

  3. Ella Wolfson

  4. Isabelle Davis

  5. Lillian Cloutier

  6. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  7. Makayla Billingsley

  8. Savannah Reiter

Act 21. TOY SOLDIERS

Choreography by Gabby Day                Little Shakers Hip Hop Team

  1. Harper Wolfson

  2. Haven Sanchez

  3. Jelia Badger

  4. Juliette Cloutier

  5. Layci Hopper

  6. Lillian Moser

  7. Natalie Davis

  8. Stella Mueller

Act 22. THE JOKER

Choreography by Gabby Day                        Elite Hip Hop Team

  1. Chaisen Gonzalez

  2. Maddyn Sapp

  3. Luke Agresta

  4. Melina Miraglia

Act 23. FANCY PANTS

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky            Acro Friday Class

  1. Lily Peyinghaus

  2. Sophie Spaulding

  3. Stella Mueller

Act 24. SKY FULL OF STARS

Choreography by Gabby Day                       Lyrical 237M

  1. Callie Martin

  2. Juliette Cloutier

  3. Lillian Cloutier

  4. Luke Agresta

Act 25. BETTER WHEN I'M DANCIN'

Choreography by Gabby Day                      Jazz 104 

  1. Emilia Love

  2. Genevieve Smith

  3. Isabelle Davis

  4. Kaia Privitera

  5. Layci Hopper

  6. Madison Cox

  7. Matthew Cloutier

  8. Natalie Davis

  9. Romy Nepejchalova

  10. Sophie Spaulding

  11. Stella Mueller

  12. Kyleigh Cox

  13. Christina Dude

  14. Grace Thompson

  15. Amelia Churchill

  16. Savannah Clearly

Act 26. NAILS, HAIR, HIPS, HEELS

Choreography by Tonya Narzinsky         Little Shakers Jazz Team

  1. Ella Wolfson

  2. Harper Wolfson

  3. Haven Sanchez

  4. Jelia Badger

  5. Juliette Cloutier

  6. Lillian Moser

  7. Mackenzie Stegbauer

  8. Makayla Billingsley

  9. Mila Westphal

Act 27. ICONS ***FINALE**

Choreography by Lara Narzinsky            Pro-Track

  1. Claire Phelps

  2. Clover Alexander

  3. Ember Dougherty

  4. Luke Agresta

  5. Maddyn Sapp

  6. Meeka Miraglia

  7. Melina Miraglia

  8. Rosalie Martin

  9. Chaisen Gonzalez

Dancers will be dismissed to the LOBBY after the show. Please form a line and we will bring your dancer out to you.

stand up comedy.jpg
bottom of page