NOW ENROLLING!

NEW Class Schedule

Aug. 2021 - June 2022

 

Tiny Dancers    Pre-K - Age 5

Tues.   5:15pm  Ballet & Tap (Light Pink Leotard)  Studio A  45min.

                       Pink Ballet Shoes & Black Tap Shoes Required

                       (We stock all items in our Dance Boutique.)

Classes  (Elementary School Level)

Our After-School Program includes Pick-up from Bauder Elementary & Madeira Beach Fundamental

and INCLUDES a daily dance class.  

Mon.  3:45pm  Ballet II (Light Blue) Studio A   60min.

Mon.  3:45pm  Ballet III (Yellow) Studio B  60min.

Tues.  3:45pm  Acrobatic Dance Studio B  45min.

Tues.  3:45pm  Tap I & II Studio A  45min.

Tues.  4:30pm  Hip Hop Beginner (Black Sneakers) Studio A 45min.

Tues.  4:45pm  Competitive Acro Team Studio B  60min.

Wed. 3:45pm  Jazz Beg.-Int. Studio A  60min.

Wed. 3:45pm  Competitive Jazz Team Studio B  60min.

Wed. 4:45pm  Competitive Lyrical Team Studio B  60min.

Wed. 4:45pm  Competitive Hip Hop Team  Studio A  60min.

Thurs. 3:45pm  Pom Pom Dance Studio A  60min.

Thurs. 3:45pm  Leaps & Turns (company) Studio B 60min.

Thurs. 4:45pm  Ballet I (Violet) Studio A 60min.

Thurs  5:45pm  Competitive Jazz Production  60min.

Friday 4:00pm  Competitive Solo Rehearsals 

Classes (Middle School Level)

Our After-School Program includes Pick-up from Seminole Middle & Madeira Beach Fundamental and INCLUDES dance classes every day.  

Mon.  5:00pm  Ballet I & II (Purple) Studio A   75min.

Mon.  5:00pm  Ballet III (Black) Studio B  75min.

Mon.  6:15pm  Competitive Lyrical Team Int  Studio A  60min.

Mon.  6:15pm  Competitive Lyrical Team Adv  Studio B  60min.

Mon.  7:15pm  Competitive Solo Rehearsals 

Tues.  6:00pm  Competitive Contemporary Team Int Studio A  60min.

Tues.  6:00pm  Competitive Contemporary Team Adv Studio B  60min.

Tues.  7:00pm  Competitive Hip Hop Team Studio B  60min.

Tues.  7:00pm  Pop Funk  Beg. - Int. Studio A 60min.

Wed. 6:00pm  Jazz Beg.-Int. Studio A  60min.

Wed. 6:00pm  Competitive Jazz Team Studio B  60min.

Wed. 7:00pm  Competitive Acro Team  Studio B  60min.

Wed. 7:00pm  Lyrical  Beg.-Int. Studio A 60min.

Thurs. 5:45pm  Tap II & III  Studio A 60min.

Thurs  5:45pm  Competitive Jazz Production 60min.

Friday 4:00pm  Competitive Solo Rehearsals 

Classes (High School Level)

Mon.  5:00pm  Ballet I & II (Purple) Studio A   75min.

Mon.  5:00pm  Ballet III (Black) Studio B  75min.

Mon.  6:15pm  Competitive Lyrical Team Int Studio A  60min.

Mon.  6:15pm  Competitive Lyrical Team Adv Studio B  60min.

Mon.  7:15pm  Competitive Solo Rehearsals (schedule with Ms. Tonya)

Tues.  6:00pm  Competitive Contemporary Team Int  Studio A  60min.

Tues.  6:00pm  Competitive Contemporary Team Adv Studio B  60min.

Tues.  7:00pm  Competitive Hip Hop Team Studio B  60min.

Tues.  7:00pm  Pop Funk  Beg. - Int. (black sneakers) Studio A 60min.

Wed. 6:00pm  Jazz Beg.-Int. Studio A  60min.

Wed. 6:00pm  Competitive Jazz Team  Studio B  60min.

Wed. 7:00pm  Competitive Acro Team Studio B  60min.

Wed. 7:00pm  Lyrical  Beg.-Int. Studio A 60min.

Thurs. 5:45pm  Tap II & III  Studio A 60min.

Thurs  5:45pm  Competitive Jazz Production 60min.

Friday 4:00pm  Competitive Solo Rehearsals

*TEAMWEAR IS REQUIRED FOR ALL COMPETITIVE LEVEL CLASSES.

TEXT 727-409-7533 with any questions you may have.

qrcode.jpg